Return to Proposal Finder List of Requests for FY 2001 Ongoing Review Cycle

Click on a Project ID to see the full proposal.

ProjectID Title Sponsor Name Province Subbasin
20017 Restore Habitat Within Dredge Tailings on the Yankee Fork Salmon River U.S. DA USFS Mountain Snake Salmon
20156 Identification of Redband and Rainbow Trout in the North Fork Clearwater Basin Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Clearwater
195505500 Umatilla Tribal Fish & Wildlife Enforcement Tribe: Umatilla Columbia Plateau Umatilla
198201300 Coded-Wire Tag Recovery Program PSMFC Systemwide Systemwide
198331900 New Marking and Monitoring Techniques for Fish U.S. DOC NMFS Systemwide Systemwide
198335000 Nez Perce Tribal Hatchery Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Clearwater
198335003 Nez Perce Tribal Hatchery Monitoring and Evaluation Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Clearwater
198343500 Operate And Maintain Umatilla Hatchery Satellite Facilities Tribe: Umatilla Columbia Plateau Umatilla
198343600 Umatilla Basin Fish Facilities Operation and Maintenance Westland ID Columbia Plateau Umatilla
198402100 Protect and Enhance Anadromous Fish Habitat in The John Day Subbasin ODFW Columbia Plateau John Day
198402500 Protect and Enhance Anadromous Fish Habitat in Grande Ronde Basin Streams ODFW Blue Mountain Grande Ronde
198503800 Colville Tribal Fish Hatchery Tribe: Colville Inter-Mountain Lake Roosevelt
198506200 Passage Improvement Evaluation U.S. DOE PNNL Columbia Plateau Yakima
198605000 White Sturgeon Mitigation And Restoration In The Columbia And Snake Rivers ODFW Systemwide Systemwide
198709900 Dworshak Dam Impacts Assessement and Fisheries Investigation IDFG Mountain Snake Clearwater
198710001 Enhance Umatilla River Basin Anadromous Fish Habitat Tribe: Umatilla Columbia Plateau Umatilla
198710002 Protect And Enhance Anadromous Fish Habitat In The Umatilla River Subbasin ODFW Columbia Plateau Umatilla
198712700 Smolt Monitoring by Federal and Non-Federal Agencies PSMFC Systemwide Systemwide
198740100 Assessment of Smolt Condition: Biological and Environmental Interactions U.S. DOI USGS Systemwide Systemwide
198740700 Dworshak Impacts/M&E and Biological/Integrated Rule Curves Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Clearwater
198802200 Umatilla River Fish Passage Operations Tribe: Umatilla Columbia Plateau Umatilla
198805301 Northeast Oregon Hatchery Master Plan Tribe: Nez Perce Blue Mountain Imnaha
198805302 Design and Construct Umatilla Hatchery Supplement Tribe: Umatilla Columbia Plateau Umatilla
198805303 Hood River Production Program - M&E Tribe: Warm Springs Columbia Gorge Hood
198805304 Hood River Production Program - ODFW M&E ODFW Columbia Gorge Hood
198805305 Northeast Oregon Hatcheries Planning and Implementation (ODFW) ODFW Blue Mountain Grande Ronde
198805307 Hood River Production Program: Powerdale, Parkdale, Oak Springs O&M (88-053-07 & 88-053-08) Tribe: Warm Springs Columbia Gorge Hood
198806400 Kootenai River White Sturgeon Studies and Conservation Aquaculture Tribe: Kootenai Mountain Columbia Kootenai
198806500 Kootenai River Fisheries Recovery Investigations IDFG Mountain Columbia Kootenai
198810804 StreamNet PSMFC Systemwide Systemwide
198811525 Yakima/Klickitat Fisheries Project Design and Construction Tribe: Yakama Columbia Plateau Yakima
198812025 Yakima/Klickitat Fisheries Project (YKFP) Management, Data and Habitat Tribe: Yakama Columbia Plateau Yakima
198815600 DVIR Resident Fish Stocking Program Tribe: Shoshone-Paiute Duck Valley Middle Snake Owyhee
198902401 Evaluate Juvenile Salmonid Outmigration and Survival in the Lower Umatilla River Basin ODFW Columbia Plateau Umatilla
198902700 Power Repay Umatilla Basin Project U.S. DOE BPA Columbia Plateau Umatilla
198902900 Hood River Production Program - Pelton Ladder - Hatchery ODFW Columbia Gorge Hood
198903500 Umatilla Hatchery Operation and Maintenance ODFW Columbia Plateau Umatilla
198906201 Fish and Wildlife Program Implementation CBFWA Systemwide Systemwide
198906500 Annual Stock Assessment - CWT (USFWS) U.S. DOI USFWS Systemwide Systemwide
198906600 Annual Stock Assessment-Coded Wire Tag Program (WDFW) WDFW Systemwide Systemwide
198906900 Annual Stock Assessment - Coded Wire Tag Program (ODFW) ODFW Systemwide Systemwide
198907201 Independent Scientific Advisory Board Support U.S. DOE ORNL Systemwide Systemwide
198909600 Monitor and evaluate genetic characteristics of supplemented salmon and steelhead U.S. DOC NMFS Systemwide Systemwide
198909800 Idaho Supplementation Studies IDFG Mountain Snake Salmon
198909801 Evaluate Salmon Supplementation in Idaho Rivers (ISS) U.S. DOI USFWS Mountain Snake Clearwater
198909802 Evaluate Salmon Supplementation Studies in Idaho Rivers Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Salmon
198909803 Evaluate Salmon Supplementation Studies in Idaho Rivers Tribe: Shoshone-Bannock Mountain Snake Salmon
198910700 Statistical Support for Salmonid Survival Studies U Washington Systemwide Systemwide
198910800 Monitor and Evaluate Modeling Support U Washington Systemwide Mainstem Columbia
199000500 Umatilla Hatchery Monitoring and Evaluation ODFW Columbia Plateau Umatilla
199000501 Umatilla Basin Natural Production Monitoring and Evaluation Tribe: Umatilla Columbia Plateau Umatilla
199001800 Evaluate Rainbow Trout/Habitat Improvements Of Tribs. To Lake Roosevelt Tribe: Colville Inter-Mountain San Poil
199004400 Implement Fisheries Enhancement Opportunities on the Coeur d'Alene Reservation Tribe: Coeur d'Alene Mountain Columbia Coeur d'Alene
199004401 Lake Creek Land Acquisition and Enhancement Tribe: Coeur d'Alene Mountain Columbia Coeur d'Alene
199004402 Coeur d'Alene Tribe Trout Production Facility Tribe: Coeur d'Alene Mountain Columbia Coeur d'Alene
199005200 Performance/Stock Productivity Impacts of Hatchery Supplementation. U.S. DOI USGS Systemwide Systemwide
199005500 Steelhead supplementation studies in Idaho rivers IDFG Mountain Snake Clearwater
199007700 Northern Pikeminnow Management Program PSMFC Systemwide Systemwide
199007800 Evaluate Predator Removal: Large-scale patterns U.S. DOI USGS Columbia Plateau Mainstem Columbia
199008000 Columbia River Basin PIT Tag Information Systems PSMFC Systemwide Systemwide
199009200 Wanaket Wildlife Area Operations and Maintenance Tribe: Umatilla Columbia Plateau Mainstem Columbia
199009300 Genetic Analysis of Oncorhynchus nerka (Modified to include Chinook Salmon) U Idaho Systemwide Systemwide
199101901 Hungry Horse Fisheries Mitigation - Flathead Lake Tribe: Salish & Kootenai Mountain Columbia Flathead
199101903 Hungry Horse Mitigation MFWP Mountain Columbia Flathead
199101904 Stocking of offsite waters for Hungry Horse Mitigation - Creston National Fish Hatchery U.S. DOI USFWS Mountain Columbia Flathead
199102800 Monitoring smolt migrations of wild Snake River sp/sum chinook salmon U.S. DOC NMFS Mountain Snake Salmon
199102900 Life History and Survival of Fall Chinook Salmon in Columbia River Basin U.S. DOI USGS Systemwide Systemwide
199104600 Spokane Tribal Hatchery (Galbraith Springs) Operation and Maintenance Tribe: Spokane Inter-Mountain Lake Roosevelt
199104700 Sherman Creek Hatchery Operations and Maintenance WDFW Inter-Mountain Lake Roosevelt
199105100 Monitoring and Evaluation Statistical Support U Washington Systemwide Systemwide
199105500 NATURES [Formerly Supplementation Fish Quality (Yakima)] U.S. DOC NMFS Systemwide Systemwide
199105700 Yakima Phase 2 [Fish] Screen Fabrication WDFW Columbia Plateau Yakima
199106000 Pend Oreille Wetlands Wildlife Mitigation Project - Kalispel Tribe: Kalispel Mountain Columbia Pend Oreille
199106100 Swanson Lakes Wildlife Area (SLWA) WDFW Columbia Plateau Crab Creek
199106200 Spokane Tribe of Indians Wildlife Mitigation Project Tribe: Spokane Inter-Mountain Lake Roosevelt
199107100 Snake River Sockeye Salmon Habitat and Limnological Research Tribe: Shoshone-Bannock Mountain Snake Salmon
199107200 Redfish Lake Sockeye Salmon Captive Broodstock Program IDFG Mountain Snake Salmon
199107300 Idaho Natural Production Monitoring And Evaluation IDFG Mountain Snake Salmon
199107500 Yakima Phase II Screens - Construction U.S. DOI BOR Columbia Plateau Yakima
199107800 Burlington Bottoms Wildlife Mitigation Project ODFW Lower Columbia Willamette
199200900 Yakima [Fish] Screens - Phase 2 O&M WDFW Columbia Plateau Yakima
199201000 Habitat Restoration/Enhancement Fort Hall Reservation Tribe: Shoshone-Bannock Upper Snake Mainstem Snake
199202200 Physiological assessment of wild and hatchery juvenile salmonids. U.S. DOC NMFS Columbia Plateau Yakima
199202400 Protect Critical Salmonid Habitat And Habitat Restoration Investments Tribe: Shoshone-Bannock Mountain Snake Salmon
199202601 Implement the Grande Ronde Model Watershed Program Administration and Habitat Restoration Projects Grande Ronde MWP Blue Mountain Grande Ronde
199202603 Idaho Model Watershed Administration/Implementation Support ISCC Mountain Snake Salmon
199202604 Investigate Early Life History of Spring Chinook Salmon and Summer Steelhead in the Grande Ronde River Basin ODFW Blue Mountain Grande Ronde
199204000 Redfish Lake sockeye salmon captive broodstock rearing and research U.S. DOC NMFS Mountain Snake Salmon
199204800 Hellsgate Big Game Winter Range Operation And Maintenance Project Tribe: Colville Inter-Mountain Lake Roosevelt
199205900 Amazon Basin/Eugene Wetlands Phase Two Nature Conservancy Lower Columbia Willamette
199206100 Albeni Falls Wildlife Mitigation Project AFIWG Mountain Columbia Pend Oreille
199206200 Yakama Nation - Riparian/Wetlands Restoration Tribe: Yakama Columbia Plateau Yakima
199206800 Implement Willamette Basin Mitigation Program ODFW Lower Columbia Willamette
199302900 Survival Estimates for the Passage of Juvenile Salmonids Through Snake and Columbia River Dams and Reservoirs U.S. DOC NMFS Systemwide Systemwide
199303501 Enhance Fish, Riparian, and Wildlife Habitat Within the Red River Watershed Idaho SWCD Mountain Snake Clearwater
199303701 Technical Assistance with Life Cycle Modeling Paulsen Environmental Systemwide Systemwide
199304000 Fifteenmile Creek Habitat Restoration Project (Request For Multi-Year Funding) ODFW Columbia Gorge Fifteenmile Creek
199304001 15-Mile Creek Steelhead Smolt Production ODFW Columbia Gorge Fifteenmile Creek
199305600 Assessment of Captive Broodstock Technology U.S. DOC NMFS Systemwide Systemwide
199306000 Select Area Fishery Evaluation Project WDFW Columbia River Estuary Mainstem Columbia
199306200 Salmon River Anadromous Fish Passage Enhancement Lemhi SWCD Mountain Snake Salmon
199306600 Oregon Fish Screening Project ODFW Columbia Plateau John Day
199401500 Idaho Fish Screen Improvement - O-M IDFG Mountain Snake Salmon
199401700 Idaho Model Watershed Habitat Project Lemhi SWCD Mountain Snake Salmon
199401805 Continued Implementation of Asotin Creek Watershed Habitat Projects Asotin CD Blue Mountain Asotin
199401806 Implement Tucannon River Model Watershed Plan to Restore Salmonid Habitat Columbia CD Columbia Plateau Tucannon
199401807 Continued Implementation of Pataha Creek Model Watershed Plan to Restore Habitat for Salmonids Pomeroy CD Columbia Plateau Tucannon
199402600 Pacific Lamprey Reasearch and Restoration Project Tribe: Umatilla Columbia Plateau Umatilla
199403300 The Fish Passage Center (FPC) PSMFC Systemwide Systemwide
199403400 Assessing Summer And Fall Chinook Restoration In The Snake River Basin Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Clearwater
199403900 Watershed Restoration Planner Tribe: Nez Perce Blue Mountain Grande Ronde
199404200 Trout Creek Habitat Restoration Project ODFW Columbia Plateau Deschutes
199404300 Monitor, Evaluate, Research and Model the Lake Roosevelt Fishery Tribe: Spokane Inter-Mountain Lake Roosevelt
199404700 Lake Pend Oreille Fishery Recovery Project IDFG Mountain Columbia Pend Oreille
199404900 Improve the Kootenai River Ecosystem Tribe: Kootenai Mountain Columbia Kootenai
199405000 Salmon River Habitat Enhancement M&E Tribe: Shoshone-Bannock Mountain Snake Salmon
199405300 Bull Trout Assessment - Willamette/Mckenzie ODFW Lower Columbia Willamette
199405400 Bull trout life history, genetics, habitat needs, and limiting factors in central and northeast Oregon. ODFW Columbia Plateau Deschutes
199405900 Yakima Basin Environmental Education U.S. DOI BOR Columbia Plateau Yakima
199406900 Develop Spawning Habitat Model to Aid Recovery Plans for Snake River Fall Chinook Salmon U.S. DOE PNNL Columbia Plateau Mainstem Columbia
199500100 Kalispel Tribe Resident Fish Tribe: Kalispel Mountain Columbia Lower Pend Oreille
199500400 Mitigation For The Construction And Operation Of Libby Dam MFWP Mountain Columbia Kootenai
199500600 Shoshone-Bannock/Shoshone Paiute Joint Culture Facility Tribe: Shoshone-Bannock Upper Snake Mainstem Snake
199500700 Hood River Production Program - PGE: O&M PGE Columbia Plateau Deschutes
199500900 Rainbow Trout Net Pen Rearing Project Lake Roosevent DA Inter-Mountain Mainstem Columbia
199501100 Chief Joseph Kokanee Enhancement Project Tribe: Colville Inter-Mountain Upper Columbia Mainstem
199501101 Hydroacoustic and Sonic Tracking and ADCP Velocity Mapping at Grand Coulee Dam U.S. DOE PNNL Inter-Mountain Lake Roosevelt
199501300 Nez Perce Tribe Resident Fish Substitution Program Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Clearwater
199501500 Lake Billy Shaw Operations and Maintenance Tribe: Shoshone-Paiute Duck Valley Middle Snake Owyhee
199502800 Restore Moses Lake Recreational Fishery WDFW Inter-Mountain Lake Roosevelt
199503300 O&M Of Yakima Phase II Fish Facilities U.S. DOI BOR Columbia Plateau Yakima
199505700 Southern Idaho Wildlife Mitigation IDFG Upper Snake Mainstem Snake
199506001 Protect and Enhance Wildlife Habitat in Squaw Creek Watershed Tribe: Umatilla Columbia Plateau Umatilla
199506325 Yakima/Klickitat Fisheries Project Monitoring And Evaluation Tribe: Yakama Columbia Plateau Yakima
199506425 Policy/Technical Involvement and Planning in the Yakima/Klickitat Fisheries Project WDFW Columbia Plateau Yakima
199506700 Colville Tribes Performance Contract for Continuing Acquisition Tribe: Colville Inter-Mountain Lake Roosevelt
199600500 Independent Scientific Advisory Board CBFWF Systemwide Systemwide
199600700 Irrigation Diversion Consolidation and Water Consolidation Lemhi SWCD Mountain Snake Salmon
199601100 Walla Walla River Juvenile and Adult Passage Improvements Tribe: Umatilla Columbia Plateau Walla Walla
199601700 Provide Technical Support to BPA and Regional Analytical Forums BioAnalysts Systemwide Systemwide
199601900 Second-Tier Database Support U Washington Systemwide Systemwide
199602000 Comparative Survival Rate Study (CSS) of Hatchery Pit Tagged Chinook & Comparative Survival Study Oversight Committee PSMFC Systemwide Systemwide
199602100 Gas bubble disease research and monitoring of juvenile salmonids U.S. DOI USGS Systemwide Systemwide
199603501 Satus Watershed Restoration Tribe: Yakama Columbia Plateau Yakima
199604000 Evaluate The Feasibility And Risks Of Coho Reintroduction In Mid-Columbia Tribe: Yakama Columbia Cascade Wenatchee
199604200 Restore & Enhance Anadromous Fish Populations & Habitat in Salmon Creek Tribe: Colville Columbia Cascade Okanogan
199604300 Johnson Creek Artificial Propagation Enhancement Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Salmon
199604601 Walla Walla Basin Fish Habitat Enhancement Tribe: Umatilla Columbia Plateau Walla Walla
199605300 North Fork John Day Dredge Tailings Restoration Project U.S. DA USFS Columbia Plateau John Day
199606700 Manchester Spring Chinook Broodstock Project U.S. DOC NMFS Systemwide Systemwide
199607000 McKenzie River Focus Watershed Coordination McKenzie WC Lower Columbia Willamette
199607708 Protect and Restore the Lolo Creek Watershed Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Clearwater
199607709 Protecting and Restoring the Squaw Creek to Papoose Creek Analysis Area Watersheds Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Clearwater
199607711 Restore McComas Meadows/ Meadow Creek Watershed Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Clearwater
199608000 Northeast Oregon Wildlife Project: "Precious Lands" Tribe: Nez Perce Blue Mountain Grande Ronde
199608300 CTUIR Grande Rodne Basin Watershed Restoration Tribe: Umatilla Blue Mountain Grande Ronde
199608600 Clearwater Subbasin Focus Program ISCC Mountain Snake Clearwater
199608701 Focus Watershed Coordination-Flathead River Watershed Tribe: Salish & Kootenai Mountain Columbia Flathead
199608720 Focus Watershed Coordination in the Kootenai River Watershed MFWP Mountain Columbia Kootenai
199609400 Scotch Creek Wildlife Area WDFW Columbia Cascade Okanogan
199700100 Captive Rearing Project for Salmon River Chinook Salmon IDFG Mountain Snake Salmon
199700400 Resident Fish Stock Status Above Chief Joseph and Grand Coulee Dams Tribe: Kalispel Systemwide Systemwide
199700900 Evaluate Rebuilding the White Sturgeon Population in the Lower Snake Basin Tribe: Nez Perce Blue Mountain Mainstem Snake
199701100 Habitat Enhancement and Protection on the DVIR Tribe: Shoshone-Paiute Duck Valley Middle Snake Owyhee
199701325 Yakima/Klickitat Fisheries Project Operations and Maintenance Tribe: Yakama Columbia Plateau Yakima
199701400 Evaluation of Juvenile Fall Chinook Stranding on the Hanford Reach WDFW Columbia Plateau Mainstem Columbia
199701500 Imnaha River Smolt Monitoring Program Project Tribe: Nez Perce Blue Mountain Imnaha
199701900 Evaluation of the Life History of Native Salmonids in the Malheur Basin Tribe: Burns Paiute Middle Snake Malheur
199701901 Evaluation of the Life History of Native Salmonids in the Malheur Basin (2) Tribe: Burns Paiute Middle Snake Malheur
199702400 Avian Predation on Juvenile Salmonids in the Lower Columbia River Oregon State U Columbia River Estuary Mainstem Columbia
199702500 Wallowa County/Nez Perce Tribe Salmon Habitat Recovery Plan and Multi-species Habitat Strategy Tribe: Nez Perce Blue Mountain Grande Ronde
199702600 Ecology Of Marine Predatory Fishes: Influence On Salmonid Ocean Survival U.S. DOC NMFS Systemwide Systemwide
199703000 Monitor Listed Stock Chinook Salmon Escapement Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Salmon
199703400 Monitoring Fine Sediment Grande Ronde and John Day Rivers Tribe: CRITFC Blue Mountain Grande Ronde
199703800 Preserve Salmonid Gametes Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Salmon
199705000 Little Naches River Riparian and In-Channel Habitat Enhancement Tribe: Yakama Columbia Plateau Yakima
199705100 Yakima Side Channels Tribe: Yakama Columbia Plateau Yakima
199705300 Toppenish-Simcoe Instream Flow Restoration and Assessment Tribe: Yakama Columbia Plateau Yakima
199705600 Lower Klickitat Riparian and In-Channel Habitat Enhancement Project Tribe: Yakama Columbia Gorge Klickitat
199705700 Salmon River Production Program Tribe: Shoshone-Bannock Mountain Snake Salmon
199705900 Securing Wildlife Mitigation Sites - Oregon ODFW Systemwide Systemwide
199706000 Clearwater Subbasin Focus Watershed Program - NPT Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Clearwater
199800100 Analytical Support - ESA Biological Assessments Hinrichsen ES Systemwide Systemwide
199800200 Snake River Native Salmonid Assessment IDFG Upper Snake Upper Snake
199800300 Spokane Tribe of Indians Operations and Maintenance Tribe: Spokane Inter-Mountain Lake Roosevelt
199800401 Electronic Fish and Wildlife Newsletter Intermountain Communications Systemwide Systemwide
199800702 Grande Ronde Supplementation: Lostine River O&M and M&E Tribe: Nez Perce Blue Mountain Grande Ronde
199800703 Facility O&M And Program M&E For Grande Ronde Anadromous Salmonids Tribe: Umatilla Blue Mountain Grande Ronde
199800800 Regional Forum Facilitation Services DS Consulting Systemwide Systemwide
199801001 Grande Ronde Basin Spring Chinook Captive Broodstock Program ODFW Blue Mountain Grande Ronde
199801003 Spawning distribution of Snake River fall chinook salmon U.S. DOI USFWS Blue Mountain Mainstem Snake
199801004 Monitoring and Evaluation Of Yearling Snake River Fall Chinook Released Upstream Of Lower Granite Dam Tribe: Nez Perce Blue Mountain Mainstem Snake
199801005 Pittsburg Landing, Capt. John Rapids, Big Canyon Fall Chinook Acclimation Facilities Tribe: Nez Perce Blue Mountain Mainstem Snake
199801006 Captive Broodstock Artificial Propagation Tribe: Nez Perce Blue Mountain Grande Ronde
199801400 Ocean Survival Of Juvenile Salmonids In The Columbia River Plume U.S. DOC NMFS Columbia River Estuary Mainstem Columbia
199801600 Monitor Natural Escapement & Productivity of John Day Basin Spring Chinook ODFW Columbia Plateau John Day
199801700 Eliminate Gravel Push-up Dams in Lower North Fork John Day NF John Day WC Columbia Plateau John Day
199801800 John Day Watershed Restoration Tribe: Warm Springs Columbia Plateau John Day
199801900 Wind River Watershed Restoration Underwood CD Columbia Gorge Wind
199802000 Assess Fish Habitat and Salmonids in the Walla Walla Watershed in Washington WDFW Columbia Plateau Walla Walla
199802100 Hood River Fish Habitat Project Tribe: Warm Springs Columbia Gorge Hood
199802200 Pine Creek Ranch Tribe: Warm Springs Columbia Plateau John Day
199802800 Trout Creek watershed Improvement Jefferson SWCD Columbia Plateau Deschutes
199803100 Implement Wy-Kan-Ush-Mi Wa-Kish-Wit Watershed Assessment and Restoration Plan Now Tribe: CRITFC Systemwide Systemwide
199803300 Restore Upper Toppenish Creek Watershed Tribe: Yakama Columbia Plateau Yakima
199803400 Reestablish Safe Access into Tributaries of the Yakima Subbasin Tribe: Yakama Columbia Plateau Yakima
199808001 PIT Tag Purchase and Distribution PSMFC Systemwide Systemwide
199900301 Evaluate Spawning of Salmon Below the Four Lowermost Columbia River Dams WDFW Lower Columbia Mainstem Columbia
199900600 Restoration of Riparian Habitat in Bakeoven / Deep Creeks Wasco SWCD Columbia Plateau Deschutes
199901000 Mitigate Effects Of Runoff & Erosion On Salmonid Habitat In Pine Hollow and Jackknife Sherman SWCD Columbia Plateau John Day
199901200 Coordinate/Facilitate Watershed Project Planning/Implementation SC Washington RC&D Columbia Plateau Yakima
199901300 Ahtanum Creek Watershed Assessment Tribe: Yakama Columbia Plateau Yakima
199901400 Restore Anadromous Fish Habitat in the Little Canyon Creek Subwatershed Lewis SCD Mountain Snake Clearwater
199901500 Restore anadromous Fish Habitat in the Nichols Canyon Subwatershed Nez Perce SWCD Mountain Snake Clearwater
199901600 Protect & Restore Big Canyon Creek Watershed Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Clearwater
199901700 Protect & Restore Lapwai Creek Watershed Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Clearwater
199901800 Characterize and quantify residual steelhead in the Clearwater River, Idaho U.S. DOI USFWS Mountain Snake Clearwater
199901900 Restore Salmon River (Challis ,Id) Area Custer SWCD Mountain Snake Salmon
199902000 Analyze the Persistence and Spatial Dynamics of Snake River Chinook Salmon U.S. DA USFS Mountain Snake Salmon
199902200 Assessing Genetic Variation Among Columbia Basin White Sturgeon Populations U Idaho Systemwide Systemwide
199902500 Lower Columbia River Wetlands Restoration and Evaluation Program U.S. DA USFS Lower Columbia Sandy
199902600 Sandy River Delta Riparian Reforestation U.S. DA USFS Lower Columbia Sandy
199903200 Oxbow/Hells Canyon reservoirs consumptive sturgeon fishery Tribe: Nez Perce Middle Snake Mainstem Snake
199908800 Water Right Acquisition Program (Multi-Year FY 2000-2002) Oregon Water Trust Systemwide John Day
200000100 Improvement of Anadromous Fish Habitat and Passage In Omak Creek Tribe: Colville Columbia Cascade Okanogan
200000400 Monitor and Protect Bull Trout for Koocanusa Reservoir Canada: BC Environment Mountain Columbia Kootenai
200000500 Protect Bear Valley Wild Salmon, Steelhead, Bull Trout Spawning Habitat IDFG Mountain Snake Salmon
200000700 Infrastructure To Complete FDA Registration of Erythromycin U Idaho Systemwide Systemwide
200000900 Logan Valley Wildlife Mitigation Project Tribe: Burns Paiute Middle Snake Malheur
200001100 Rock Creek Watershed Assessment and Restoration Project Tribe: Yakama Columbia Plateau Rock Creek
200001200 Evaluate Factors Limiting Columbia River Gorge Chum Salmon Populations U.S. DOI USFWS Lower Columbia Mainstem Columbia
200001300 Evaluate An Experimental Re-introduction of Sockeye Salmon into Skaha Lake Tribe: Colville Columbia Cascade Okanogan
200001400 Evaluate Habitat Use and Population Dynamics of Lampreys in Cedar Creek U.S. DOI USFWS Lower Columbia Lewis
200001500 Acquire Oxbow Ranch--Middle Fork John Day River Tribe: Warm Springs Columbia Plateau John Day
200001600 Tualatin River National Wildlife Refuge Additions - First Addition/Oleson Parcel U.S. DOI USFWS Lower Columbia Willamette
200001700 Recondition Wild Steelhead Kelts Tribe: CRITFC Systemwide Systemwide
200001800 Lake Roosevelt Kokanee Net Pens WDFW Inter-Mountain Lake Roosevelt
200001900 Tucannon River Spring Chinook Captive Broodstock Program WDFW Columbia Plateau Tucannon
200002000 Securing Wildlife Mitigation Sites - Oregon, Wenaha Wildlife Area Additions ODFW Blue Mountain Grande Ronde
200002100 Securing Wildlife Mitigation Sites - Oregon, Ladd Marsh Wildlife Area Additions ODFW Blue Mountain Grande Ronde
200002300 Securing Wildlife Mitigation Sites - Oregon, Horn Butte ODFW Columbia Plateau Mainstem Columbia
200002500 Eagle Lakes Ranch Acquisition and Restoration U.S. DOI USFWS Columbia Plateau Mainstem Columbia
200002600 Rainwater Wildlife Area Operations & Maintenance Tribe: Umatilla Columbia Plateau Walla Walla
200002700 Malheur Wildlife Mitigation Site Tribe: Burns Paiute Middle Snake Malheur
200002800 Evaluate Status of Pacific Lamprey in the Clearwater River Drainage, Idaho IDFG Mountain Snake Clearwater
200002900 Identification of larval Pacific lamprey, river lamprey, and western brook lamprey and thermal requirements of early life history stages of lampreys U.S. DOI USGS Systemwide Systemwide
200003100 Enhance North Fork John Day River Subbasin Anadromous Fish Habitat Tribe: Umatilla Columbia Plateau John Day
200003300 Walla Walla River Fish Passage Operations Tribe: Umatilla Columbia Plateau Walla Walla
200003400 Protect and Restore The North Lochsa Face Analysis Area Watersheds Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Clearwater
200003500 Rehabilitation of Newsome Creek Watershed Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Clearwater
200003600 Protect and Restore Mill Creek Watershed Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Clearwater
200003700 Evaluate Sediment Transport in Spawning Habitat, Kootenai R., Idaho U.S. DOI USGS Mountain Columbia Kootenai
200003800 Design and Construct NEOH Walla Walla Hatchery Tribe: Umatilla Columbia Plateau Walla Walla
200003900 Walla Walla Basin Natural Production Monitoring and Evaluation Tribe: Umatilla Columbia Plateau Walla Walla
200004800 Yakima Benthic Index of Biotic Integrity (B-IBI) Washington Trout Columbia Plateau Yakima
200005200 Upstream migration of Pacific lampreys in the John Day River: behavior, timing, and habitat preferences U.S. DOI USGS Columbia Plateau John Day
200005500 Enhanced Conservation Enforcement for Fish & Wildlife, Watersheds of the Nez Perce Tribe: Nez Perce Mountain Snake Clearwater
200005600 Protect Anadromous Salmonids In The Mainstem Corridor Tribe: CRITFC Systemwide Systemwide
200005800 Effects of supersaturated water on reproductive success of adult salmonids U.S. DOI USGS Systemwide Systemwide